Website Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

A SaunApolo 56 | Sauna Polo 56 - Unipessoal, Lda - NIF 509376185, respects the privacy of the users of your Website. This Privacy Policy describes who we are, for what purposes we may use your data, how we treat it, who we share it with, how long we keep it, and how to contact us and exercise our rights.

The rules set forth in this Privacy and Data Protection Policy complement the provisions on the protection and processing of personal data provided for in the contracts that Users enter into with SaunApolo 56, as well as the rules set forth in the terms and conditions governing the offer of the various products and services and are duly advertised on the respective website.

Your data is collected by SaunApolo 56 | Sauna Polo 56 - Unipessoal, Lda - NIF 509376185, hereinafter referred to as SaunApolo 56.

SaunApolo 56 processes and stores personal data within the European Union (EU) and respects best practices in the field of security and personal data protection, having taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to comply with the General Regulation Data Protection (Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679), which is a directly binding legislative act for natural and legal persons who, whether resident in the EU or not, treat data of citizens of the European Union, and aims to ensure that treatment of personal data is lawful, loyal, transparent and limited to authorized purposes.

The privacy statement is the responsibility of SaunApolo 56, who is considered the data controller for the purpose of the RGPD, and will determine the purpose and means of processing personal data presented and collected on this Website.

The Data Protection Officer (DPO) ensures compliance with the regulation and is involved in all matters relating to the protection of personal data. Your identification and contact details are indicated at the end of this document.

What is personal data?

Personal data is any information of any nature and regardless of its support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

A natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified by reference to a name, identification number, location data, identifiers by electronic means or one or more specific elements of his or her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social.

What is the processing of personal data?

The processing of personal data consists of an operation or set of operations carried out on personal data or personal data sets, by automated means or not, in particular the collection, registration, organization, structuring, preservation, adaptation, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure, dissemination, comparison, interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction.

Our data protection policy guarantees that the data is:

  1. The object of a fair, fair and transparent treatment of the data subject ('lawfulness, loyalty and transparency');
  2. Collected for specific purposes, explicit and legitimate and can not be further processed in a way incompatible with those purposes;
  3. Appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed;
  4. Accurate and up-to-date whenever necessary; taking all appropriate measures to ensure that inaccurate data, taking into account the purposes for which they are processed, are erased or rectified without delay;
  5. Preserved in a way that allows the data subjects to be identified only for the period necessary for the purposes for which they are processed;
  6. Treaties in a manner that guarantees their safety, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful treatment and against their accidental loss, destruction or damage by taking appropriate technical or organizational measures;

Purposes of Treatment of Personal Data.

Guaranteeing, where necessary, the previous consent of the holder of the personal data we will collect, among others, the following information:

  • identification data (such as name, gender, naturalness and date of birth);
  • contact information (such as mobile phone / telephone, address or e-mail);
  • banking, financial and transaction data (such as IBAN or tax identification number);
  • location or computer data (such as IP address or computer model);

In general, the personal data collected are based on the adequacy of the services and the needs and interests of the User, in particular for access to specific services, suggestions for contents, proximity information services and information and marketing actions.

In addition, personal data may also be processed for the purpose of complying with legal obligations and for the purpose of investigation, detection and prosecution of serious crimes.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies or similar technologies to ensure the best user experience and to track trends, track user movement within the website, and collect demographic information about our user base as a whole. Our Cookies record information such as Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), reference / exit pages, files accessed on our site (for example HTML pages), operating systems, date and time to analyze trends on the site.

Shelf life:

The length of time during which personal data are stored and stored varies according to the purpose for which the information is processed.
Indeed, there are legal requirements that require you to retain the data for a minimum period of time. Thus, and whenever there is no specific legal requirement, the data will be stored and kept only for the minimum period necessary for the pursuit of the purposes that led to its collection or subsequent processing, under the terms defined by law.

People

By accepting this privacy policy guarantees to be older than 18 years.


Use of personal data

The processing of personal data is based on the consent given by the data subject. Access to personal data is strictly limited to the staff of data controllers and subcontractors.

Sharing of personal data

SaunApolo 56 guarantees that it does not intend to transfer data to third countries under the General Data Protection Regulation and, if it does, it will ask for its prior consent.
SaunApolo 56 entered into an agreement with its subcontractors to oblige them not to transfer data to third countries.
In certain situations, both SaunApolo 56 and its Subcontractors may be notified to disclose personal information in response to requests by supervisory authorities to fulfill the requirements of the RGPD.

Processing Security

SaunApolo 56 is committed to ensuring the protection of the security of personal data made available to it, and has adopted and implemented strict rules in this regard. Compliance with these rules is an obligation of all those who legally access them.

Bearing in mind the concern and commitment that SaunApolo 56 reveals in the protection of personal data and the discretion of its members and regulators, a number of technical and organizational security measures have been adopted to protect the personal data made available to it its dissemination, loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized treatment or access, as well as against any other form of illicit treatment.

In addition, third parties that, in the scope of the provision of services, process the personal data of the User in the name and on behalf of SaunApolo 56, are obliged, in writing, to carry out adequate technical and security measures that, at any time , comply with the requirements of the legislation in force and ensure the protection of the rights of the data subject (namely, the protection of the privacy and personal data of Users).

Access and rectification or deletion of personal data

As the holder of the data, the User has the right to request access to the data concerning him and to request them to rectify and delete them. It may also limit the processing of data as well as oppose it and still require data portability.
You may do so, directly or by written request, addressed to the person responsible for the treatment, through the contacts made available for this purpose in this document.
You may also request clarification from the Data Protection Officer or submit a complaint to the CNPD whenever you understand that your rights are being violated.


Right of access

The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain from SaunApolo 56 the confirmation that the data concerning him are treated or not, and, if applicable, to access his personal data and access the information provided by law .

Right of rectification

The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain from SaunApolo 56, without undue delay, rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data concerning him.

Right to erase data ("right to be forgotten")

The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain from SaunApolo 56 the erasure of his data without undue delay and the latter has the obligation to erase the personal data without undue delay when, in particular, one of the following reasons applies:

(a) personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed;
(b) the data subject has withdrawn his consent for the processing of data (where treatment is based on consent) and there is no other basis for such treatment;
c) The holder opposes the treatment and there are no prevailing legitimate interests justifying the treatment;

Right to limit treatment

The data subject has the right to obtain from SaunApolo 56 the limitation of the treatment if one of the following applies in particular:

a) To answer the accuracy of the personal data, during a period that allows SaunApolo 56 to verify its accuracy;
b) The processing of data is lawful and the data owner opposes the erasure of personal data and requests, on the other hand, the limitation of its use;
c) SaunApolo 56 no longer needs personal data for treatment purposes, but such data are required by the holder for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process;
(d) if he opposes the processing until it is established that the legitimate grounds of the controller prevail over those of the data subject.

Right of portability of data

If the processing depends on the consent of the data subject, and such consent has been provided by automated means, the data subject has the right to receive the personal data concerning him and which he has provided to SaunApolo 56 in a structured, automatic reading.

Right of opposition
In cases where data processing is performed for 1) the legitimate interests pursued by SaunApolo 56; or 2) data processing is carried out for the purposes of direct marketing or 3) profile definition, you can also, at any time, oppose the processing of your personal data.

Marketing emails

Data controllers are allowed, after explicit consent, to send marketing emails to site users. At any time the user may cancel the consent through the link, existing for that purpose, in each email sent.

Changes to this policy

This policy may be updated from time to time, for example, due to changes in relevant legislation. If any material changes are made, customers will be notified by email or notification on the Website.

Contact Us

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT
Sauna Polo 56 - Unipessoal, Lda
Rua Luciano Cordeiro nº56 A
1150-069 Lisbon
NIF 509376185
Tel: (+351) 926 136 808
E-mail: [Email protected]